Privacy policy

LEFUGU, S.L. (from now on, LEFUGU) is intended to respect the privacy of its users and protect the personal data they may provide through our contact form in www.lefuguart.com or any other contact form referred to on the website.

With respect to the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and the General Regulation of Data Protection of the European Union (RGPD), this work of data collection will be governed from the terms described below:

Information on the collection, purpose, legitimacy and time of conservation of personal data

LEFUGU may compile data from those users who contact us by email or telephone, and who will legitimize the processing of the data according to the stipulations contained in this section, giving explicit consent to LEFUGU to do so.

The user unequivocally consents that the personal data that he / she facilitates can be treated for collection, registration in the LEFUGU files and use for the purpose of managing the reason for his / her contact, processing at the administrative level, providing the services indicated on our page web, as well as for the sending of commercial, promotional or advertising communications, including the sending of the Newsletter under the conditions that will be set forth in the corresponding section.

Likewise, the user authorizes that the personal data processed by LEFUGU can be transferred or communicated to companies associated with LEFUGU, with the same purposes for which they have been collected. Lefugu compromised to not share or sell third-parties companies the personal data processed.

Users are informed that personal data will be kept until they are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected or recorded in our files. Subsequently, personal data that meet this condition will be deleted, unless there is a rule of legal status that enables its conservation. In the same way, personal data will be deleted in the event that the user exercises the right to cancel them.

It is reported that LEFUGU contracts the management of some of the functions necessary for the provision of the service with treatment managers located outside the EU and that, in any case, guarantee an adequate level of protection of personal data.

Rights of users

The consent given by the user can be revoked at any time and, therefore, users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of data, as well as the limitation or opposition to their treatment provided in the RGDP and the LOPD , directing a communication in writing to the address: Plaza de la Republica de Ecuador, 2, 8th Floor, Door B, of the town of Madrid (CP 28016 – Madrid); or through email info@lefuguart.com including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document and subject “DATA PROTECTION – LEFUGU”.

The user has the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if he / she considers that the rights set forth in this Privacy Policy are violated or if he / she considers that the processing of personal data concerning him violates the Regulation (EU) 2016 / 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 and the Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data.

Social networks

LEFUGU is present in the main social networks: Facebook, Pinterest and Instagram. For this reason, it assumes the role of Responsible for the treatment of data into its profiles derived from friends, likes, followers or followers, comments, pins, etc.

The user expressly agrees to be subject to the conditions and terms that, in terms of privacy, have different social networks or platforms where LEFUGU is present, empowering him to use the means that the same networks allows to inform users about the different activities and services performed.

Newsletter

LEFUGU offers a newsletter service, which consists of the periodic sending of news and commercial communications related to LEFUGU.

The user will be able to notice the withdrawal from the service at any time by clicking on the link that appears at the end of the update message received in his email or exercising his right to rectification, deletion, redefinition or response to LEFUGU.

Security measures applied to customers personal data

In order to ensure the security and integrity of the personal data provided by the user, LEFUGU has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to avoid the loss of data, as well as the treatment or unauthorized access of third parties. All this measures are stipulated by current legislation. LEFUGU also consider actual state of the technology and the nature of the data to store more properly.

Privacy Policy Modifications

This Privacy Policy may be updated at any time, based on the needs of the website and future legislative changes in privacy, reserving LEFUGU this right exclusively.

Contact with LEFUGU

Plaza de la República del Ecuador, nº2, 8ºb
Madrid (28016 – Madrid)
Phone (+34) 622.45.02.95
info@lefuguart.com